SupremeTV

Program Schedule

SupremeTV - Program Guide

SupremeTV Lineup

09TH Jan - 15TH Jan 2023

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Latest Reports On

07.00-07.30 AM        Vishwa Sarisara - Kidz

07.30-08.30 AM        Land Before - Kidz Cartoon

08.30-11.00 AM        Supreme Home Theatre- Pan

11.00-11.30 AM        Music mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Apoorva Raagangal

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music 

04.00-05.00 PM        Kidz Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Kidz Cartoon - Winx Club

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Pulse

07.00-10.00 PM        Show Time @ Gihilli

10.00-10.30 PM        Latest Reports On

10.30-11.00 PM        Nasa - Planets

11.00-11.30 PM        Nasa - Countdown

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Latest Reports On

07.00-07.30 AM        Vishwa Sarisara - Kidz

07.30-08.30 AM        Land Before - Kidz Cartoon

08.30-11.00 AM        Supreme Home Theatre- Ghilli

11.00-11.30 AM        Music mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Sivakasi

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music 

04.00-05.00 PM        Kidz Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.15 PM        Filler Songs

06.15-07.00 PM        Pre-Match Discussion - Live

07.00-10.00 PM        India vs Sri Lanka - 1st T20I - Live

10.00-01.00 PM        Show Time @ Night - Michael Madana Kama Rajan

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Latest Reports On

07.00-07.30 AM        Vishwa Sarisara - Kidz

07.30-08.30 AM        Land Before - Kidz Cartoon

08.30-11.00 AM        Supreme Home Theatre - 16 Vayathinile

11.00-11.30 AM        Music mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Kalyanaraman

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music 

04.00-05.00 PM        Kidz Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Kidz Cartoon

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Pulse

07.00-10.00 PM        1st T20I (Repeat)

10.00-01.00 PM        Show Time @ Night - Ali and Nino

10.30-11.00 PM        Nasa - Planets

11.00-11.30 PM        Nasa - Countdown

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future Astronaut

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Latest Reports On

07.00-07.30 AM        Vishwa Sarisara - Kidz

07.30-08.30 AM        Land Before - Kidz Cartoon

08.30-11.00 AM        Supreme Home Theatre - Ali and Nino

11.00-11.30 AM        Music mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Azhagiya Tamil Magan

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music 

04.00-05.00 PM        Kidz Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.15 PM        Filler Songs

06.15-010.00 PM      Pre-Match Discussion - Live

10.00-01.00 PM        Show Time @ Night - Indian

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future Astronaut

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Himidiriya - Live form Panadura

07.00-07.30 AM        Himidiriya - Live form Panadura

07.30-08.00 AM       Bodu Gee

08.00-09.00 AM       Maara Parajaya - Live from Panadura

09.00-10.00 AM       Rajamaha Vihara Waruna

10.00-11.00 PM        Punchi Daham Peraliya - Live form Panadura

11.00-12.00 PM        Walk With The Master - Documentary

12.00-01.00 PM       Poya Drama - Waten Eha / Nara Kesa

01.00-03.00 PM       Awasan Satana - Live form Panadura

03.00-04.00 PM       GIJJAKUTA/LANKA THILAKA- Documentary

04.00-05.00 PM        Poya Drama - Dekma/Mal Ammawaru

05.00-06.00 PM        Rajamaha Vihara Waruna

06.00-07.00 PM        Ajanta the History & Mystery -

07.00-10.00 PM        2nd T20I (Repeat)

10.00-11.00 PM        Weli Maluwa

11.00-11.30 PM        Nasa - Countdown

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Latest Reports On

07.00-08.00 AM       Horrid Henry - Kidz Cartoon

08.00-11.00 AM       Supreme Home Theatre - Indian

11.00-11.30 AM        Music mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse(R)

12.00-03.00 PM       Supreme Home Theatre - Pammal K. Sambandam

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music 

04.00-05.00 PM        Kidz Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.15 PM        Filler Songs

06.15-06.30 PM        Pre-Match Discussion - Live

07.00-10.00 PM       India vs Sri Lanka - 3rd T20I

10.00-01.00 AM       Show Time @ Night - From.Paris.with.Love

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future Astronaut

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

05.00-06.00 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

06.00-06.30 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.30-07.00 AM        Himidiriya

07.00-08.00 AM        Polly Pocket - Kidz Cartoon

08.00-10.00 AM       Supreme Home Theatre - From.Paris.with.Love

10.00-11.00 AM        Mohanaya

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Pulse(R)

12.00-03.00 PM       Supreme Home Theatre - Kuruvi

03.00-04.00 PM       World Tour of Music

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Sarisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Music Mix

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Pulse

07.00-10.00 PM        3rd T20I (Repeat)

10.00-10.30 PM        Latest Reports On

10.30-01.00 PM        Bunker: Project 12

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future Astronaut

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Made My Day with Samare - Live

07.00-11.00 AM        ILT20 - 21st Match | DV vs MIE - Repeat

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Plus (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Puli

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music

04.00-05.00 PM        Kids Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Serisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Winx Club - Kidz Cartoon

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Plus

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM        ILT20 - 22nd Match ABU DHABI KNIGHT RIDERS vs DUBAI CAPITALS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Made My Day with Samare - Live

07.00-11.00 AM        ILT20 - 22nd Match - Repeat

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Plus (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Vettaiyaadu Vilaiyaadu

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music

04.00-05.00 PM        Kids Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Serisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Winx Club - Kidz Cartoon

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Plus

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM        ILT20 - 23rd Match SHARJAH WARRIORS vs DESERT VIPERS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Made My Day with Samare - Live

07.00-11.00 AM        ILT20 - 23rd Match - Repeat

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Plus (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Patient Zero

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music

04.00-05.00 PM        Kids Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Serisara

06.00-06.30 PM        Winx Club - Kidz Cartoon

06.30-07.00 PM        Music Plus

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM        ILT20 - 24th Match MI EMIRATES vs GULF GIANTS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Made My Day with Samare - Live

07.00-11.00 AM        ILT20 - 24th Match - Repeat

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Plus (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Theri

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music

04.00-05.00 PM        Kids Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Serisara

06.00-07.00 PM        Venin Chats

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM      ILT20 - 25th Match DESERT VIPERS vs DUBAI CAPITALS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Made My Day with Samare - Live

07.00-11.00 AM        ILT20 - 25th Match - Repeat

11.00-11.30 PM        Music Mix

11.30-12.00 PM        Music Plus (R)

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Uttama Villain

03.00-04.00 PM        World Tour of Music

04.00-05.00 PM        Kids Club

05.00-06.00 PM        Vishwa Serisara

06.00-06.45 PM        Leader Chats

06.45-07.00 PM        Erik Solheim - Special Discussion

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM      ILT20 - 26th Match MI EMIRATES vs ABUDHABI KNIGHT RIDERS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-07.00 AM        Vishwa Sarisara - Kidz

07.00-11.00 AM        Independence Day - Live

11.00-12.00 PM        Machan - In. Day Special

12.00-03.00 PM        Supreme Home Theatre - Sinhawalokanaya

03.00-03.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

03.30-07.00 PM      ILT20 - 27th Match GULF GIANTS vs DESERT VIPERS - Live

07.00-07.30 PM        ILT 20 Live - Toss

07.30-11.30 PM        ILT20 - 28th Match ABU DHABI KNIGHT RIDERS vs SHARJAH WARRIORS - Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Nasa - Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Nasa - Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

      TIME                  PROGRAM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

04.30-05.30 AM        National anthem/Pirith/Sarasvathi Stotra

05.30-06.00 AM        Saddharmalankaraya

06.00-06.30 AM        Bodu Gee

06.30-07.30 AM        Himidiriya - Live form Maradhana

07.30-08.00 AM        Bodu Gee

08.00-09.00 AM        Maara Parajaya

09.00-09.30 PM        Rajamaha Vihara Waruna

09.30-10.00 PM        Poya Drama - Pin

10.00-11.00 PM        Punchi Daham Peraliya - Live form Maradhana

11.00-12.00 PM        Ajanta the History &Mystery

12.00-01.00 PM        Poya Drama -Anisansa/Punyanushansa

01.30-03.00 PM        Awasan Satana - Live form Maradhana

03.00-04.00 PM        Lumbini/Atadageya - Documentary

04.00-05.00 PM        Poya Drama - Eyath Den Penshan/Mal

05.00-05.30 PM        Rajamaha Vihara Waruna

05.30-06.00 AM        Bodu Gee

06.00-07.00 AM        Walk With The Master - Documentary

07.00-07.30 AM        Live Toss

07.30-11.30 AM        ILT20 - 29th Match DUBAI CAPITALS vs MI EMIRATES -Live

11.30-12.00 AM        Beyond Earth

12.00-12.30 AM        Amazing Universe

12.30-01.00 AM        Nasa - Star Track

01.00-02.00 AM        Nasa - Little Planet, Big Dreams

02.00-02.30 AM        Nasa - Galaxy Gaze

02.30-03.00 AM        Nasa - The Final Frontier

03.00-03.30 AM        Nasa - Space Surprise

03.30-04.00 AM        Nasa - Sri Lanka to Space

04.00-05.00 AM        Nasa - The Future 

Most watched

Live | 1st Test Match | 1st Day | Sri Lanka Tour of Bangladesh 2022 | 2022.05.15

Friday Night Live | EPI 09 | Kaizer | Yohani | Pasan | 12.11.2021

Must Watch Shots of LPL 2020 | LPL 2021 | Supreme Now | LPL Anthem

Friday Night Live | EPI 05 | Piumi Srinayaka | Nilan Hettiarachchi | Sandun Perera 15.10. 2021

Bangladesh VS Sri Lanka Live Match| Under 19 | Cricket Match | Live | Supreme TV | Sri Lanka Cricket

Subscribe for Updates

Follow our newsletter for lates updates to your inbox